Keerthi Ranasinghe

Name: Keerthi Ranasinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SK Ranasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-July-1962
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 3 0 55 41 18.33 81 67.90 0 0
List A 15 13 2 377 75 34.27 0 0 1
First Class 4 6 0 121 68 20.16 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 21 96 3 1/28 32.00 4.57 42.0 0 0
List A 15 0 114.2 489 13 4/43 37.61 4.27 52.7 1 0
First Class 4 0 40.1 99 2 2/21 49.50 2.46 120.5 0 0

Who is Keerthi Ranasinghe?

The former Cricket Player Keerthi Ranasinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SK Ranasinghe. Coming to Keerthi Ranasinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Keerthi Ranasinghe was born on 04-July-1962.

Keerthi Ranasinghe Information

Talking about Keerthi Ranasinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Keerthi Ranasinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keerthi Ranasinghe in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Keerthi Ranasinghe in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 55 runs followed by 3 innings, 41 highest score. The highest strike rate by Keerthi Ranasinghe in ODI is 67.90, and the number of balls faced by Keerthi Ranasinghe in ODI matches is 81.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keerthi Ranasinghe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 6, Runs - 121, HS - 68, SR - , 50s - 1

Keerthi Ranasinghe as a Bowler

Keerthi Ranasinghe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keerthi Ranasinghe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches