Keenen Tinto

Name: Keenen Tinto
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: K Tinto
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Keenen Tinto?

The former Cricket Player Keenen Tinto is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called K Tinto. Coming to Keenen Tinto role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keenen Tinto was born on 17-November-1993.

Keenen Tinto Information

Talking about Keenen Tinto, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Keenen Tinto proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy