Keenan Vaz

Name: Keenan Vaz
Nationality: India
Other Name: KA Vaz
Born: 12-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 34 32 2 504 53 16.80 439 114.80 0 1
List A 33 32 2 573 111 19.10 758 75.59 1 0
First Class 27 43 2 1032 99 25.17 2344 44.02 0 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 34 0 0 0 0 0
List A 33 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 27 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Keenan Vaz?

The former Cricket Player Keenan Vaz is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KA Vaz. Coming to Keenan Vaz role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keenan Vaz was born on 12-September-1991.

Keenan Vaz Information

Talking about Keenan Vaz, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Keenan Vaz proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keenan Vaz Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keenan Vaz's overall history in T20. In 34 T20 matches, we were able to see Keenan Vaz, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 504 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.80. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keenan Vaz in First Class game. Number of Matches - 27, Innings - 43, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1032, HS - 99, BF - 2344, SR - 44.02, 50s - 8

Keenan Vaz as a Bowler

Keenan Vaz is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keenan Vaz bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 34 T20 matches