Keegan Petersen

Name: Keegan Petersen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: KD Petersen
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-August-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 44 37 10 717 66* 26.55 708 101.27 0 3
List A 66 62 8 1780 134* 32.96 2475 71.91 3 11
First Class 94 158 16 5881 225* 41.41 11090 53.02 16 25

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 44 5 7 69 0 9.85 0 0
List A 66 8 27.4 145 3 1/18 48.33 5.24 55.3 0 0
First Class 94 16 56 323 3 3/49 107.66 5.76 112.0 0 0

Who is Keegan Petersen?

The former Cricket Player Keegan Petersen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called KD Petersen. Coming to Keegan Petersen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Keegan Petersen was born on 08-August-1993.

Keegan Petersen Information

Talking about Keegan Petersen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Keegan Petersen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keegan Petersen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keegan Petersen's overall history in T20. In 44 T20 matches, we were able to see Keegan Petersen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 717 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.55. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keegan Petersen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 94, Innings - 158, NotOut - 16, Runs - 5881, HS - 225*, BF - 11090, SR - 53.02, 100s - 16, 50s - 25

Keegan Petersen as a Bowler

Keegan Petersen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keegan Petersen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 44 T20 matches