Keegan Meth

Name: Keegan Meth
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: KO Meth
Role: All Rounder
Born: 08-February-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 1 72 31* 24.00 129 55.81 0 0
ODI 11 8 0 106 53 13.25 183 57.92 0 1
T20I 2 1 1 6 6* 6 100.00 0 0
T20 26 14 4 153 33* 15.30 118 129.66 0 0
List A 45 36 5 438 58* 14.12 671 65.27 0 3
First Class 32 47 5 1029 94 24.50 1710 60.17 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 54 98 4 2/41 24.50 1.81 81.0 0 0
ODI 11 9 67.4 419 6 2/52 69.83 6.19 67.6 0 0
T20I 2 2 7 64 0 9.14 0 0
T20 26 26 86 573 27 2/9 21.22 6.66 19.1 0 0
List A 45 40 301.1 1354 46 4/41 29.43 4.49 39.2 1 0
First Class 32 58 872.2 2194 128 7/42 17.14 2.51 40.8 3 10

Who is Keegan Meth?

The former Cricket Player Keegan Meth is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called KO Meth. Coming to Keegan Meth role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keegan Meth was born on 08-February-1988.

Keegan Meth Information

Talking about Keegan Meth, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Keegan Meth proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keegan Meth Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Keegan Meth has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 11 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Keegan Meth is 4 and he has scored 72 runs in test matches. As per the records, Keegan Meth Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 31*, Keegan Meth batting AVG score is 24.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 129. Well coming to the Keegan Meth Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 55.81 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Keegan Meth in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Keegan Meth in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 106 runs followed by 8 innings, 53 highest score. The highest strike rate by Keegan Meth in ODI is 57.92, and the number of balls faced by Keegan Meth in ODI matches is 183.

Keegan Meth and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Keegan Meth T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Keegan Meth. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Keegan Meth in T20I is 6*

Keegan Meth Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keegan Meth's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Keegan Meth, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 153 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.30.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keegan Meth in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 47, NotOut - 5, Runs - 1029, HS - 94, BF - 1710, SR - 60.17, 50s - 5

Keegan Meth as a Bowler

Keegan Meth is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keegan Meth bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 11 ODI matches, 26 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.