Keegan Foss

Name: Keegan Foss
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Foss
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Keegan Foss?

The former Cricket Player Keegan Foss is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Foss. Coming to Keegan Foss role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Keegan Foss was born on 14-June-1996.

Keegan Foss Information

Talking about Keegan Foss, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Keegan Foss proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy