Kedar Jadhav

Name: Kedar Jadhav
Nationality: India
Other Name: KM Jadhav
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1985
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 73 52 19 1389 120 42.09 1367 101.60 2 6
T20I 9 6 0 122 58 20.33 99 123.23 0 1
T20 147 129 32 2343 84 24.15 1817 128.94 0 12
List A 178 152 36 5299 141 45.68 5109 103.71 10 31
First Class 78 124 11 5166 327 45.71 7452 69.32 14 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 73 42 197.5 1020 27 3/23 37.77 5.15 43.90 0 0
T20I 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20 147 4 10 88 4 2/23 22.00 8.80 15.00 0 0
List A 178 57 248 1321 33 3/23 40.03 5.32 45.00 0 0
First Class 78 16 38.5 167 1 1/23 167.00 4.30 233.0 0 0

Who is Kedar Jadhav?

The former Cricket Player Kedar Jadhav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KM Jadhav. Coming to Kedar Jadhav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kedar Jadhav was born on 26-March-1985.

Kedar Jadhav Information

Talking about Kedar Jadhav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kedar Jadhav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kedar Jadhav in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kedar Jadhav in ODI, he has been part of 73 matches and has scored 1389 runs followed by 52 innings, 120 highest score. How is the NO for Kedar Jadhav in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kedar Jadhav Not Out stands as 19. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kedar Jadhav in ODI is 101.60, and the number of balls faced by Kedar Jadhav in ODI matches is 1367.

Kedar Jadhav and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kedar Jadhav T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kedar Jadhav. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 122 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kedar Jadhav in T20I is 58, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Kedar Jadhav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kedar Jadhav's overall history in T20. In 147 T20 matches, we were able to see Kedar Jadhav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2343 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.15. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kedar Jadhav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 124, NotOut - 11, Runs - 5166, HS - 327, BF - 7452, SR - 69.32, 100s - 14, 50s - 20

Kedar Jadhav as a Bowler

Kedar Jadhav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kedar Jadhav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 73 ODI matches, 147 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.