Kedar Devdhar

Name: Kedar Devdhar
Nationality: India
Other Name: KH Devdhar
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 14-December-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 75 74 6 2199 100 32.33 1816 121.09 1 13
List A 68 68 0 2237 148 32.89 2886 77.51 5 11
First Class 67 113 11 4009 224 39.30 7155 56.03 10 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 75 0 0 0 0 0
List A 68 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 67 2 2 3 0 1.50 0 0

Who is Kedar Devdhar?

The former Cricket Player Kedar Devdhar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KH Devdhar. Coming to Kedar Devdhar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kedar Devdhar was born on 14-December-1989.

Kedar Devdhar Information

Talking about Kedar Devdhar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kedar Devdhar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kedar Devdhar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kedar Devdhar's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Kedar Devdhar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2199 runs, and his average score per innings is 32.33. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kedar Devdhar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 67, Innings - 113, NotOut - 11, Runs - 4009, HS - 224, BF - 7155, SR - 56.03, 100s - 10, 50s - 18

Kedar Devdhar as a Bowler

Kedar Devdhar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kedar Devdhar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 75 T20 matches