Keayen Naidoo

Name: Keayen Naidoo
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K Naidoo
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-April-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Keayen Naidoo?

The former Cricket Player Keayen Naidoo is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K Naidoo. Coming to Keayen Naidoo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keayen Naidoo was born on 11-April-2000.

Keayen Naidoo Information

Talking about Keayen Naidoo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Keayen Naidoo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy