Keaton Jennings

Name: Keaton Jennings
Nationality: England
Other Name: KK Jennings
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-June-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 17 32 1 781 146* 25.19 1838 42.49 2 1
T20 60 41 15 940 108 36.15 780 120.51 1 3
List A 68 67 12 2271 139 41.29 2727 83.27 4 17
First Class 138 241 16 7501 221* 33.33 16563 45.28 18 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 17 4 12.1 55 0 4.52 0 0
T20 60 29 85 628 22 4/37 28.54 7.38 23.1 1 0
List A 68 26 99 614 11 2/19 55.81 6.20 54.0 0 0
First Class 138 60 293.3 988 30 3/37 32.93 3.36 58.7 0 0

Who is Keaton Jennings?

The former Cricket Player Keaton Jennings is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KK Jennings. Coming to Keaton Jennings role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Keaton Jennings was born on 19-June-1992.

Keaton Jennings Information

Talking about Keaton Jennings, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Keaton Jennings proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keaton Jennings Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Keaton Jennings has been part of 17 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Keaton Jennings is 32 and he has scored 781 runs in test matches. As per the records, Keaton Jennings Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 146*, Keaton Jennings batting AVG score is 25.19 and the balls faced in test matches are 1838. Well coming to the Keaton Jennings Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.49 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Keaton Jennings Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Keaton Jennings's overall history in T20. In 60 T20 matches, we were able to see Keaton Jennings, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 940 runs, and his average score per innings is 36.15. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Keaton Jennings in First Class game. Number of Matches - 138, Innings - 241, NotOut - 16, Runs - 7501, HS - 221*, BF - 16563, SR - 45.28, 100s - 18, 50s - 28

Keaton Jennings as a Bowler

Keaton Jennings is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keaton Jennings bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 17 Test Matches, 60 T20 matches