Keanu De Freitas

Name: Keanu De Freitas
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: K De Freitas
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Keanu De Freitas?

The former Cricket Player Keanu De Freitas is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called K De Freitas. Coming to Keanu De Freitas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keanu De Freitas was born on 02-September-2002.

Keanu De Freitas Information

Talking about Keanu De Freitas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Keanu De Freitas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy