Keagan Simmons

Name: Keagan Simmons
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: K Simmons
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1999
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 7 1 203 60 33.83 298 68.12 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Keagan Simmons?

The former Cricket Player Keagan Simmons is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called K Simmons. Coming to Keagan Simmons role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Keagan Simmons was born on 26-March-1999.

Keagan Simmons Information

Talking about Keagan Simmons, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Keagan Simmons proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Keagan Simmons as a Bowler

Keagan Simmons is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Keagan Simmons bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.