Keady Strauss

Name: Keady Strauss
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: KM Strauss
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-November-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Keady Strauss?

The former Cricket Player Keady Strauss is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called KM Strauss. Coming to Keady Strauss role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Keady Strauss was born on 05-November-1987.

Keady Strauss Information

Talking about Keady Strauss, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Keady Strauss proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy