Kazumasa Takahashi

Name: Kazumasa Takahashi
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: K Takahashi
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-September-2003
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kazumasa Takahashi?

The former Cricket Player Kazumasa Takahashi is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called K Takahashi. Coming to Kazumasa Takahashi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kazumasa Takahashi was born on 12-September-2003.

Kazumasa Takahashi Information

Talking about Kazumasa Takahashi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Kazumasa Takahashi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy