Kaylum Boshier

Name: Kaylum Boshier
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KL Boshier
Role: All Rounder
Born: 09-April-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kaylum Boshier?

The former Cricket Player Kaylum Boshier is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KL Boshier. Coming to Kaylum Boshier role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kaylum Boshier was born on 09-April-1999.

Kaylum Boshier Information

Talking about Kaylum Boshier, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kaylum Boshier proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy