Kavishka Edirisinghe

Name: Kavishka Edirisinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: EAK Edirisinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-November-1995

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kavishka Edirisinghe?

The former Cricket Player Kavishka Edirisinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called EAK Edirisinghe.Kavishka Edirisinghe was born on 29-November-1995.

Kavishka Edirisinghe Information

Talking about Kavishka Edirisinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kavishka Edirisinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy