Kavindu Bandara

Name: Kavindu Bandara
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: TKD Bandara
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-May-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kavindu Bandara?

The former Cricket Player Kavindu Bandara is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called TKD Bandara. Coming to Kavindu Bandara role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kavindu Bandara was born on 07-May-1997.

Kavindu Bandara Information

Talking about Kavindu Bandara, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kavindu Bandara proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy