Kavinda de Thissera

Name: Kavinda de Thissera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: K de Thissera
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-January-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 8 25.00 0 0
List A 4 4 1 75 69 25.00 85 88.23 0 1
First Class 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 12 41.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kavinda de Thissera?

The former Cricket Player Kavinda de Thissera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called K de Thissera. Coming to Kavinda de Thissera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kavinda de Thissera was born on 17-January-1995.

Kavinda de Thissera Information

Talking about Kavinda de Thissera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kavinda de Thissera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kavinda de Thissera Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kavinda de Thissera's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Kavinda de Thissera, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kavinda de Thissera in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 1, Runs - 5, HS - 5, BF - 12, SR - 41.66

Kavinda de Thissera as a Bowler

Kavinda de Thissera is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kavinda de Thissera bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches