Kavian Naress

Name: Kavian Naress
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: K Naress
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-August-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kavian Naress?

The former Cricket Player Kavian Naress is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called K Naress. Coming to Kavian Naress role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kavian Naress was born on 08-August-2000.

Kavian Naress Information

Talking about Kavian Naress, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Kavian Naress proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy