Kavem Hodge

Name: Kavem Hodge
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: KAR Hodge
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-February-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 7 1 48 21 8.00 48 100.00 0 0
List A 40 37 3 941 123 27.67 0 1 5
First Class 40 70 4 1890 128 28.63 4322 43.72 3 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 8 25 218 4 1/1 54.50 8.72 37.5 0 0
List A 40 39 292.1 1169 41 4/24 28.51 4.00 42.7 1 0
First Class 40 46 562.4 1491 44 6/68 33.88 2.64 76.7 2 1

Who is Kavem Hodge?

The former Cricket Player Kavem Hodge is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called KAR Hodge. Coming to Kavem Hodge role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kavem Hodge was born on 21-February-1993.

Kavem Hodge Information

Talking about Kavem Hodge, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Kavem Hodge proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kavem Hodge Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kavem Hodge's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Kavem Hodge, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 48 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kavem Hodge in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 70, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1890, HS - 128, BF - 4322, SR - 43.72, 100s - 3, 50s - 12

Kavem Hodge as a Bowler

Kavem Hodge is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kavem Hodge bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches