Kaustubh Pawar

Name: Kaustubh Pawar
Nationality: India
Other Name: KR Pawar
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 33 57 4 1629 161 30.73 4203 38.75 4 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 33 22 90 268 6 2/21 44.66 2.97 90.0 0 0

Who is Kaustubh Pawar?

The former Cricket Player Kaustubh Pawar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KR Pawar. Coming to Kaustubh Pawar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kaustubh Pawar was born on 13-September-1990.

Kaustubh Pawar Information

Talking about Kaustubh Pawar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kaustubh Pawar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kaustubh Pawar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 57, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1629, HS - 161, BF - 4203, SR - 38.75, 100s - 4, 50s - 6

Kaustubh Pawar as a Bowler

Kaustubh Pawar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kaustubh Pawar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.