Kaushal Acharjee

Name: Kaushal Acharjee
Nationality: India
Other Name: KK Acharjee
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-December-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 18 2 215 41 13.43 232 92.67 0 0
List A 17 15 1 123 41 8.78 258 47.67 0 0
First Class 28 47 1 747 83 16.23 1993 37.48 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 5 17 62 4 2/7 15.50 3.64 25.5 0 0
First Class 28 17 95 300 3 2/14 100.00 3.15 190.0 0 0

Who is Kaushal Acharjee?

The former Cricket Player Kaushal Acharjee is a brilliant player from India. He is also called KK Acharjee. Coming to Kaushal Acharjee role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kaushal Acharjee was born on 30-December-1990.

Kaushal Acharjee Information

Talking about Kaushal Acharjee, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kaushal Acharjee proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kaushal Acharjee Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kaushal Acharjee's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Kaushal Acharjee, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 215 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.43.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kaushal Acharjee in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 47, NotOut - 1, Runs - 747, HS - 83, BF - 1993, SR - 37.48, 50s - 4

Kaushal Acharjee as a Bowler

Kaushal Acharjee is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kaushal Acharjee bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches