Kaunain Abbas

Name: Kaunain Abbas
Nationality: India
Other Name: M Kaunain Abbas
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-May-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 1 90 46 30.00 115 78.26 0 0
First Class 11 18 3 541 74 36.06 1371 39.46 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Kaunain Abbas?

The former Cricket Player Kaunain Abbas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called M Kaunain Abbas. Coming to Kaunain Abbas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kaunain Abbas was born on 07-May-1990.

Kaunain Abbas Information

Talking about Kaunain Abbas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Kaunain Abbas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kaunain Abbas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 18, NotOut - 3, Runs - 541, HS - 74, BF - 1371, SR - 39.46, 50s - 6

Kaunain Abbas as a Bowler

Kaunain Abbas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kaunain Abbas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.