Katie Thompson

Name: Katie Thompson
Nationality: England
Other Name: KC Thompson
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-September-1996

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Katie Thompson?

The former Cricket Player Katie Thompson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KC Thompson.Katie Thompson was born on 28-September-1996.

Katie Thompson Information

Talking about Katie Thompson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Katie Thompson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy