Katie Perkins

Name: Katie Perkins
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KT Perkins
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-July-1988
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 73 57 13 1198 78 27.22 1752 68.37 0 4
T20I 55 42 16 448 34 17.23 480 93.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 73 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 55 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Katie Perkins?

The former Cricket Player Katie Perkins is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KT Perkins. Coming to Katie Perkins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Katie Perkins was born on 07-July-1988.

Katie Perkins Information

Talking about Katie Perkins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Katie Perkins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Katie Perkins in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Katie Perkins in ODI, he has been part of 73 matches and has scored 1198 runs followed by 57 innings, 78 highest score. How is the NO for Katie Perkins in ODI matches? In ODI matches Katie Perkins Not Out stands as 13. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Katie Perkins in ODI is 68.37, and the number of balls faced by Katie Perkins in ODI matches is 1752.

Katie Perkins and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Katie Perkins T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Katie Perkins. in T20 international matches is recorded as 55, and the number of innings is 42 He scored 448 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Katie Perkins in T20I is 34

Katie Perkins as a Bowler

Katie Perkins is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Katie Perkins bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 73 ODI matches and 55 T20I matches.