Katie McGill

Name: Katie McGill
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: K McGill
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-January-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 20 9 2 34 12 4.85 51 66.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 20 19 48.1 290 18 3/13 16.11 6.02 16.0 0 0

Who is Katie McGill?

The former Cricket Player Katie McGill is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called K McGill. Coming to Katie McGill role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Katie McGill was born on 13-January-1992.

Katie McGill Information

Talking about Katie McGill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Katie McGill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Katie McGill and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Katie McGill T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Katie McGill. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 34 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Katie McGill in T20I is 12

Katie McGill as a Bowler

Katie McGill is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Katie McGill bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 20 T20I matches.