Katie Mack

Name: Katie Mack
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: KM Mack
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Katie Mack?

The former Cricket Player Katie Mack is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called KM Mack. Coming to Katie Mack role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Katie Mack was born on 14-September-1993.

Katie Mack Information

Talking about Katie Mack, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Katie Mack proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy