Katie George

Name: Katie George
Nationality: England
Other Name: KL George
Role: All Rounder
Born: 07-April-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 0 9 9 9.00 19 47.36 0 0
T20I 5 1 0 0 0.00 2 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 12.3 70 4 3/36 17.50 5.60 18.7 0 0
T20I 5 5 13 117 2 1/22 58.50 9.00 39.0 0 0

Who is Katie George?

The former Cricket Player Katie George is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KL George. Coming to Katie George role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Katie George was born on 07-April-1999.

Katie George Information

Talking about Katie George, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Katie George proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Katie George in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Katie George in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 1 innings, 9 highest score. The highest strike rate by Katie George in ODI is 47.36, and the number of balls faced by Katie George in ODI matches is 19.

Katie George and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Katie George T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Katie George. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Katie George in T20I is

Katie George as a Bowler

Katie George is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Katie George bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches and 5 T20I matches.