Kathryn Bryce

Name: Kathryn Bryce
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: KE Bryce
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-November-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 14 13 5 400 73* 50.00 395 101.26 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 14 14 45.3 149 15 2/6 9.93 3.27 18.2 0 0

Who is Kathryn Bryce?

The former Cricket Player Kathryn Bryce is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called KE Bryce. Coming to Kathryn Bryce role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kathryn Bryce was born on 17-November-1997.

Kathryn Bryce Information

Talking about Kathryn Bryce, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Kathryn Bryce proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kathryn Bryce and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kathryn Bryce T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kathryn Bryce. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 400 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kathryn Bryce in T20I is 73*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Kathryn Bryce as a Bowler

Kathryn Bryce is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kathryn Bryce bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 14 T20I matches.