Katherine Mills

Name: Katherine Mills
Nationality: England
Other Name: KE Mills
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-February-2000

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Katherine Mills?

The former Cricket Player Katherine Mills is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KE Mills.Katherine Mills was born on 10-February-2000.

Katherine Mills Information

Talking about Katherine Mills, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Katherine Mills proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy