Katherine Brunt

Name: Katherine Brunt
Nationality: England
Other Name: KH Brunt
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-July-1985
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 12 15 4 171 52 15.54 581 29.43 0 1
ODI 125 69 18 844 72 16.54 1094 77.14 0 2
T20I 88 54 25 493 42 17.00 433 113.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 12 21 373 923 41 6/69 22.51 2.47 54.5 1 2
ODI 125 123 1012.5 3540 153 5/18 23.13 3.49 39.7 2 5
T20I 88 88 317.5 1739 91 3/6 19.10 5.47 20.9 0 0

Who is Katherine Brunt?

The former Cricket Player Katherine Brunt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KH Brunt. Coming to Katherine Brunt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Katherine Brunt was born on 02-July-1985.

Katherine Brunt Information

Talking about Katherine Brunt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Katherine Brunt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Katherine Brunt Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Katherine Brunt has been part of 12 test matches, and also he has been part of 125 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Katherine Brunt is 15 and he has scored 171 runs in test matches. As per the records, Katherine Brunt Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 52, Katherine Brunt batting AVG score is 15.54 and the balls faced in test matches are 581. Well coming to the Katherine Brunt Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 29.43 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Katherine Brunt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Katherine Brunt in ODI, he has been part of 125 matches and has scored 844 runs followed by 69 innings, 72 highest score. How is the NO for Katherine Brunt in ODI matches? In ODI matches Katherine Brunt Not Out stands as 18. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Katherine Brunt in ODI is 77.14, and the number of balls faced by Katherine Brunt in ODI matches is 1094.

Katherine Brunt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Katherine Brunt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Katherine Brunt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 88, and the number of innings is 54 He scored 493 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Katherine Brunt in T20I is 42

Katherine Brunt as a Bowler

Katherine Brunt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Katherine Brunt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 12 Test Matches, 125 ODI matches and 88 T20I matches.