Katey Martin

Name: Katey Martin
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KJ Martin
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 07-February-1985
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 49 46 24.50 158 31.01 0 0
ODI 83 77 12 1455 81 22.38 2149 67.70 0 6
T20I 87 70 19 951 65 18.64 859 110.71 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 83 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 87 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Katey Martin?

The former Cricket Player Katey Martin is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KJ Martin. Coming to Katey Martin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Katey Martin was born on 07-February-1985.

Katey Martin Information

Talking about Katey Martin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Katey Martin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Katey Martin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Katey Martin has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 83 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Katey Martin is 2 and he has scored 49 runs in test matches. As per the records, Katey Martin Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 46, Katey Martin batting AVG score is 24.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 158. Well coming to the Katey Martin Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 31.01 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Katey Martin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Katey Martin in ODI, he has been part of 83 matches and has scored 1455 runs followed by 77 innings, 81 highest score. How is the NO for Katey Martin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Katey Martin Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Katey Martin in ODI is 67.70, and the number of balls faced by Katey Martin in ODI matches is 2149.

Katey Martin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Katey Martin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Katey Martin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 87, and the number of innings is 70 He scored 951 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Katey Martin in T20I is 65, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Katey Martin as a Bowler

Katey Martin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Katey Martin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 83 ODI matches and 87 T20I matches.