Katene Clarke

Name: Katene Clarke
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KD Clarke
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-September-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Katene Clarke?

The former Cricket Player Katene Clarke is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KD Clarke. Coming to Katene Clarke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Katene Clarke was born on 21-September-1999.

Katene Clarke Information

Talking about Katene Clarke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Katene Clarke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy