Kate Willis

Name: Kate Willis
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KE Willis
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-June-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kate Willis?

The former Cricket Player Kate Willis is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KE Willis. Coming to Kate Willis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kate Willis was born on 12-June-1996.

Kate Willis Information

Talking about Kate Willis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kate Willis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy