Kate Stiven

Name: Kate Stiven
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KA Stiven
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-April-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kate Stiven?

The former Cricket Player Kate Stiven is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KA Stiven. Coming to Kate Stiven role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kate Stiven was born on 26-April-1992.

Kate Stiven Information

Talking about Kate Stiven, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kate Stiven proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy