Kate Ebrahim

Name: Kate Ebrahim
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KE Broadmore
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-November-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 31 25 8 181 24 10.64 412 43.93 0 0
T20I 37 18 9 89 27 9.88 112 79.46 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 31 28 183.1 735 20 3/33 36.75 4.01 54.9 0 0
T20I 37 34 96.4 595 22 3/9 27.04 6.15 26.3 0 0

Who is Kate Ebrahim?

The former Cricket Player Kate Ebrahim is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KE Broadmore. Coming to Kate Ebrahim role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kate Ebrahim was born on 11-November-1991.

Kate Ebrahim Information

Talking about Kate Ebrahim, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kate Ebrahim proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kate Ebrahim in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kate Ebrahim in ODI, he has been part of 31 matches and has scored 181 runs followed by 25 innings, 24 highest score. How is the NO for Kate Ebrahim in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kate Ebrahim Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kate Ebrahim in ODI is 43.93, and the number of balls faced by Kate Ebrahim in ODI matches is 412.

Kate Ebrahim and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kate Ebrahim T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kate Ebrahim. in T20 international matches is recorded as 37, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 89 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kate Ebrahim in T20I is 27

Kate Ebrahim as a Bowler

Kate Ebrahim is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kate Ebrahim bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 ODI matches and 37 T20I matches.