Kate Cross

Name: Kate Cross
Nationality: England
Other Name: KL Cross
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-October-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 3 15 4* 5.00 62 24.19 0 0
ODI 27 9 6 22 8* 7.33 69 31.88 0 0
T20I 13 1 1 0 0* 1 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 6 92.2 209 14 3/29 14.92 2.26 39.5 0 0
ODI 27 26 194 821 34 5/24 24.14 4.23 34.2 2 1
T20I 13 13 44 296 11 2/18 26.90 6.72 24.0 0 0

Who is Kate Cross?

The former Cricket Player Kate Cross is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KL Cross. Coming to Kate Cross role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kate Cross was born on 03-October-1991.

Kate Cross Information

Talking about Kate Cross, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Kate Cross proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kate Cross Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kate Cross has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 27 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kate Cross is 6 and he has scored 15 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kate Cross Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 4*, Kate Cross batting AVG score is 5.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 62. Well coming to the Kate Cross Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 24.19 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kate Cross in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kate Cross in ODI, he has been part of 27 matches and has scored 22 runs followed by 9 innings, 8* highest score. How is the NO for Kate Cross in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kate Cross Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kate Cross in ODI is 31.88, and the number of balls faced by Kate Cross in ODI matches is 69.

Kate Cross and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kate Cross T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kate Cross. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kate Cross in T20I is 0*

Kate Cross as a Bowler

Kate Cross is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kate Cross bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 27 ODI matches and 13 T20I matches.