Kate Anderson

Name: Kate Anderson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KG Anderson
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kate Anderson?

The former Cricket Player Kate Anderson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KG Anderson. Coming to Kate Anderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Kate Anderson was born on 06-May-1996.

Kate Anderson Information

Talking about Kate Anderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Kate Anderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy