Kasun Rajitha

Name: Kasun Rajitha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: K Rajitha
Role: Bowler
Born: 01-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 10 2 23 12 2.87 157 14.64 0 0
ODI 9 3 2 0 0* 10 0 0
T20I 10 4 2 8 5 4 23 34.78 0 0
T20 41 14 9 63 18* 12.6 74 85.13 0 0
List A 44 23 10 39 12* 3 106 36.79 0 0
First Class 48 62 22 367 52 9.17 1074 34.17 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 14 233.4 763 25 3/20 30.52 3.26 56.0 0 0
ODI 9 9 58.5 379 9 2/17 42.11 6.44 39.2 0 0
T20I 10 10 37 358 10 3/29 35.80 9.67 22.2 0 0
T20 41 40 146 1191 66 4/20 18.04 8.15 13.2 3 0
List A 44 43 290.1 1833 49 5/37 37.40 6.31 35.5 0 1
First Class 48 79 1179.1 4654 141 8/31 33.00 3.94 50.1 4 9

Who is Kasun Rajitha?

The former Cricket Player Kasun Rajitha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called K Rajitha. Coming to Kasun Rajitha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kasun Rajitha was born on 01-June-1993.

Kasun Rajitha Information

Talking about Kasun Rajitha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kasun Rajitha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Kasun Rajitha Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Kasun Rajitha has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 9 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Kasun Rajitha is 10 and he has scored 23 runs in test matches. As per the records, Kasun Rajitha Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 12, Kasun Rajitha batting AVG score is 2.87 and the balls faced in test matches are 157. Well coming to the Kasun Rajitha Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 14.64 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Kasun Rajitha in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Kasun Rajitha in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 3 innings, 0* highest score. How is the NO for Kasun Rajitha in ODI matches? In ODI matches Kasun Rajitha Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Kasun Rajitha in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Kasun Rajitha in ODI matches is 10.

Kasun Rajitha and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Kasun Rajitha T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Kasun Rajitha. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 8 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Kasun Rajitha in T20I is 5

Kasun Rajitha Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Kasun Rajitha's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Kasun Rajitha, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 63 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.6.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Kasun Rajitha in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 62, NotOut - 22, Runs - 367, HS - 52, BF - 1074, SR - 34.17, 50s - 1

Kasun Rajitha as a Bowler

Kasun Rajitha is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Kasun Rajitha bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 9 ODI matches, 41 T20 matches and 10 T20I matches.