Kasun Maduranga

Name: Kasun Maduranga
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: K Maduranga
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-August-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kasun Maduranga?

The former Cricket Player Kasun Maduranga is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called K Maduranga. Coming to Kasun Maduranga role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kasun Maduranga was born on 18-August-1998.

Kasun Maduranga Information

Talking about Kasun Maduranga, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Kasun Maduranga proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy