Kassim Nassoro

Name: Kassim Nassoro
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: K Nassoro
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-May-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Kassim Nassoro?

The former Cricket Player Kassim Nassoro is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called K Nassoro. Coming to Kassim Nassoro role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Kassim Nassoro was born on 13-May-1988.

Kassim Nassoro Information

Talking about Kassim Nassoro, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Kassim Nassoro proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy