Karun Dubey

Name: Karun Dubey
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Dubey
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-May-1955
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 16 16 0 644 140 40.25 0 1 4
First Class 57 89 6 2839 153 34.20 0 8 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 16 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 57 0 23.1 45 2 2/9 22.50 1.94 69.5 0 0

Who is Karun Dubey?

The former Cricket Player Karun Dubey is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Dubey. Coming to Karun Dubey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Karun Dubey was born on 30-May-1955.

Karun Dubey Information

Talking about Karun Dubey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Karun Dubey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Karun Dubey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 89, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2839, HS - 153, SR - , 100s - 8, 50s - 15

Karun Dubey as a Bowler

Karun Dubey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Karun Dubey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.