Karthikeyan Subramanian

Name: Karthikeyan Subramanian
Nationality: Singapore
Other Name: K Subramanian
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-May-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Karthikeyan Subramanian?

The former Cricket Player Karthikeyan Subramanian is a brilliant player from Singapore. He is also called K Subramanian. Coming to Karthikeyan Subramanian role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Karthikeyan Subramanian was born on 14-May-1984.

Karthikeyan Subramanian Information

Talking about Karthikeyan Subramanian, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Singapore record a victory against the opponent team. Karthikeyan Subramanian proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy