Karthik Shekar

Name: Karthik Shekar
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: KV Shekar
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-June-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Karthik Shekar?

The former Cricket Player Karthik Shekar is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called KV Shekar. Coming to Karthik Shekar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Karthik Shekar was born on 08-June-1997.

Karthik Shekar Information

Talking about Karthik Shekar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Karthik Shekar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy