Karthik Raman

Name: Karthik Raman
Nationality: India
Other Name: I Karthik Raman
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 4 2 16 14 8.00 26 61.53 0 0
List A 10 4 1 14 9 4.66 37 37.83 0 0
First Class 4 5 0 55 41 11.00 126 43.65 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 6 17 181 9 3/33 20.11 10.64 11.3 0 0
List A 10 10 70.1 374 14 4/32 26.71 5.33 30.0 2 0
First Class 4 6 77 255 9 3/51 28.33 3.31 51.3 0 0

Who is Karthik Raman?

The former Cricket Player Karthik Raman is a brilliant player from India. He is also called I Karthik Raman. Coming to Karthik Raman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Karthik Raman was born on 07-April-1997.

Karthik Raman Information

Talking about Karthik Raman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Karthik Raman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Karthik Raman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Karthik Raman's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Karthik Raman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 16 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Karthik Raman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 5, Runs - 55, HS - 41, BF - 126, SR - 43.65

Karthik Raman as a Bowler

Karthik Raman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Karthik Raman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches