Karl Grant

Name: Karl Grant
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: K Grant
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-March-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Karl Grant?

The former Cricket Player Karl Grant is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called K Grant. Coming to Karl Grant role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Karl Grant was born on 30-March-1992.

Karl Grant Information

Talking about Karl Grant, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Karl Grant proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy