Karl Carver

Name: Karl Carver
Nationality: England
Other Name: K Carver
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-March-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 2 1 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0
List A 15 4 4 52 35* 68 76.47 0 0
First Class 8 13 6 108 20 15.42 333 32.43 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 6 18 179 6 3/40 29.83 9.94 18.0 0 0
List A 15 12 81 440 14 3/5 31.42 5.43 34.7 0 0
First Class 8 12 157.4 543 18 4/106 30.16 3.44 52.5 1 0

Who is Karl Carver?

The former Cricket Player Karl Carver is a brilliant player from England. He is also called K Carver. Coming to Karl Carver role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Karl Carver was born on 26-March-1996.

Karl Carver Information

Talking about Karl Carver, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Karl Carver proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Karl Carver Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Karl Carver's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Karl Carver, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Karl Carver in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, NotOut - 6, Runs - 108, HS - 20, BF - 333, SR - 32.43

Karl Carver as a Bowler

Karl Carver is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Karl Carver bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches