Karl Brown

Name: Karl Brown
Nationality: England
Other Name: KR Brown
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-May-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 91 88 9 2188 69 27.69 1702 128.55 0 16
List A 80 76 12 2420 129 37.81 2902 83.39 2 14
First Class 85 140 6 3572 132 26.65 7755 46.06 2 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 91 0 0 0 0 0
List A 80 1 1 17 0 17.00 0 0
First Class 85 5 15 65 2 2/30 32.50 4.33 45.0 0 0

Who is Karl Brown?

The former Cricket Player Karl Brown is a brilliant player from England. He is also called KR Brown. Coming to Karl Brown role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Karl Brown was born on 17-May-1988.

Karl Brown Information

Talking about Karl Brown, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Karl Brown proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Karl Brown Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Karl Brown's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Karl Brown, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2188 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.69. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Karl Brown in First Class game. Number of Matches - 85, Innings - 140, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3572, HS - 132, BF - 7755, SR - 46.06, 100s - 2, 50s - 22

Karl Brown as a Bowler

Karl Brown is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Karl Brown bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 91 T20 matches