Karishma Ramharack

Name: Karishma Ramharack
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: K Ramharack
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-January-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 3 0 3 2 1.00 12 25.00 0 0
T20I 5 2 1 4 3 4.00 7 57.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 19 91 1 1/39 91.00 4.78 114.0 0 0
T20I 5 5 12.3 87 3 2/20 29.00 6.96 25.0 0 0

Who is Karishma Ramharack?

The former Cricket Player Karishma Ramharack is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called K Ramharack. Coming to Karishma Ramharack role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Karishma Ramharack was born on 20-January-1995.

Karishma Ramharack Information

Talking about Karishma Ramharack, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Karishma Ramharack proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Karishma Ramharack in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Karishma Ramharack in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 3 runs followed by 3 innings, 2 highest score. The highest strike rate by Karishma Ramharack in ODI is 25.00, and the number of balls faced by Karishma Ramharack in ODI matches is 12.

Karishma Ramharack and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Karishma Ramharack T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Karishma Ramharack. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Karishma Ramharack in T20I is 3

Karishma Ramharack as a Bowler

Karishma Ramharack is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Karishma Ramharack bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 5 T20I matches.