Karen Gunn

Name: Karen Gunn
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: KV Gunn
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-May-1962

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 12 0 194 49 16.16 0 0 0
ODI 45 34 9 461 52 18.44 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 13 317.1 429 11 3/40 39.00 1.35 173.0 0 0
ODI 45 44 458.5 1113 53 5/22 21.00 2.42 51.9 1 1

Who is Karen Gunn?

The former Cricket Player Karen Gunn is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called KV Gunn.Karen Gunn was born on 12-May-1962.

Karen Gunn Information

Talking about Karen Gunn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Karen Gunn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Karen Gunn Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Karen Gunn has been part of 9 test matches, and also he has been part of 45 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Karen Gunn is 12 and he has scored 194 runs in test matches. As per the records, Karen Gunn Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 49, Karen Gunn batting AVG score is 16.16 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Karen Gunn Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Karen Gunn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Karen Gunn in ODI, he has been part of 45 matches and has scored 461 runs followed by 34 innings, 52 highest score. How is the NO for Karen Gunn in ODI matches? In ODI matches Karen Gunn Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Karen Gunn in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Karen Gunn in ODI matches is 0.

Karen Gunn as a Bowler

Karen Gunn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Karen Gunn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 45 ODI matches